• Menu
  • Menu

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://travelwithhayden.com.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

travelwithhayden.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Improve Digital
VECTAURY
Localsensor B.V.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Zemanta Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Exit Bee Limited
REMAILME
Goldbach Group AG
GeistM Technologies LTD
ARKHEUS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TAPTAP Digital SL
GfK SE
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
MiQ Digital Ltd
WebAds B.V
crossvertise GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Madington
Exactag GmbH
belboon GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Xandr, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Threedium
Seven Technologies S.L.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Weborama
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Seenthis AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Golden Bees
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ShareThis, Inc
Converge-Digital
Signal Digital Inc.
Innovid LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
netzeffekt GmbH
Ermes
GlobalWebIndex
Sublime
Better Banners A/S
SoundCast
Nubo LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
152 Media LLC
LoopMe Limited
Automattic Ads
The Ozone Project Limited
Smile Wanted Group
Vibrant Media Limited
SpotX, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Cavai AS & UK
Monet Engine Inc
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Jellyfish France
GroupM UK Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Jivox Corporation
Adtelligent Inc.
Realeyes OU
OneFootball GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Truvid Inc.
iProspect GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Hivestack Inc.
digitalAudience
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Samba TV, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Lupon Media
Eyeota Pte Ltd
MISSENA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
DNA-I.COM
Bidtellect, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Notify
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adform A/S
Njuice AB
Jaduda GmbH
glomex GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Kairion GmbH
Browsi
Arcspire Limited
ADSOCY
Playrcart Limited
Near Intelligence
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Magnite CTV, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Placense Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
PubWise, LLLP
optimise-it GmbH
Permutive Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ADUX
ARMIS SAS
Blingby LLC
Digital Squad
PIXIMEDIA
ADWAYS SAS
Axiom Media Connect
Videobyte Inc
emetriq GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Audiencerate LTD
AWIN AG
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Dentsu London Limited
1plusX AG
EMX Digital LLC
Media Square
Zeta Global
BILENDI SA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Playad Media Group AB
Triapodi Ltd.
Dataseat Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Salestring ApS
adrule mobile GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Vidstart LTD
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bannerflow AB
Infolinks Media, LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
CIBLECLIC
Wunderkind Corporation
Fyber
Bidstack Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Effiliation / Effinity
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ask Locala
Ad Alliance GmbH
plista GmbH
Online Solution
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Evolution Technologies Inc.
adWMG
SelectMedia International LTD
vitrado GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
AUDIOMOB LTD
adMarketplace, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LeadsRx, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Roq.ad Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Admixer EU GmbH
Strossle International AB
Wagawin GmbH
AudienceRun corp
PML Innovative Media
Bidmatic Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Criteo SA
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ADventori SAS
Adtriba GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DistroScale, Inc.
Blue
MyTraffic
Brid Video DOO
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Unacast Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Index Exchange, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
YOC AG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Comscore B.V.
Betgenius Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Beaconspark Ltd
PRECISO SRL
AdSpirit GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Showheroes SE
LiveIntent Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
uppr GmbH
Impactify
Natexo Spain
Teads France SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
INIS sp. zo.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Opinary GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Acxiom
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Yieldlove GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Aniview LTD
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Kayzen
Avantis Video Ltd
Adventure Media
GumGum, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
BusinessClick
BidMachine Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Gemius SA
BEINTOO SPA
Brave People Ltd.
AuDigent
Digital East GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adsonica
advanced store GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Appier PTE Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Passendo Aps
Sovrn Holdings Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Triple13 Ltd
MGID Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GeoEdge
33Across
Content Ignite
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
The Kantar Group Limited
BeOp
Hubvisor
Mindlytix SAS
StackAdapt
Publisher First, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
diva-e products
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
mediarithmics SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adbility media GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Platform161 B.V.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
agof studies
BidTheatre AB
Adloox SA
AdQuiver Media SL
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bring! Labs AG
Adverty AB (publ)
Clipr
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AddApptr GmbH
A Million Ads
Silverbullet Data Services Group
HUMAN
Pelmorex Corp.
Kwanko
Disqus
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Moloco, Inc.
Cluep LLC
ADMAX
Semasio GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Publica LLC
Sirdata
Adobe Advertising Cloud
RevJet
C WIRE AG
Welect GmbH
Oracle Advertising
CAKE Software, Inc.
Dable Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Gamned
Skoiy
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Realytics
Airnow Media Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Readpeak Oy
Fandom, Inc.
CleverPush GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Sift Media, Inc
Kochava Inc.
MNTN
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Objective Partners BV
AdView
McCann Discipline LTD
GADSME
Parrable, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Skaze
DeepIntent, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
NEXD
TargetVideo GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Mobfox US LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Evorra Ltd
Playwire LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Tredia Solutions SL
twiago GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AdColony, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ID Ward Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Telecoming S.A.
Octave IP Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
YouGov
Discover-Tech ltd
Samsung Ads
Teavaro
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AAX LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Underdog Media LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
ad6media
INNITY
FeedAd GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
SITU8ED SA
PROXISTORE
Click Tech Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
NEORY GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
JS Web Production
Magnite, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
HUAWEI Ads
TX Group AG
42 Ads GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
Between Exchange
Powerspace
Footballco Media Limited
Media16 ltd
adQuery
Ogury Ltd.
Next Media SRL
Adikteev
admetrics GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Stream Eye OOD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Viznet
Ingenious Technologies AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
XAD spoteffects GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
OneTag Limited
Permodo GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Nativery Srl
Lotame Solutions, inc
travel audience GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
: Tappx
WebMedia
Quantcast
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Viafoura Inc.
GP One GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
giosg.com Oy
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Audienzz AG
Upwave Inc.
Adhese
VUUKLE DMCC
ACTV8, Inc.
Unblockia SL
SunMedia
Jampp LTD
Synkd Ltd.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Kameleoon SAS
TOPBOX Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
GeoProve Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
A.Mob
Keymantics
Prebid.org
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Flashtalking, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Alphalyr SAS
FRVR Limited
Adsolutions BV
Bombora Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Mobility-Ads GmbH
RevX
Protected Media LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Sportradar AG
PIA Advertising GmbH
remerge GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Mars Media Group
IQM CORPORATION
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Open Web Technologies Ltd
YieldLift LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
ETARGET SE
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Arkeero
Fiducia DLT Limited
Wizaly
Dailymotion SA
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
BCOVERY SAS
AntVoice
Clinch Labs LTD
Justpremium BV
Revcontent, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adpone SL
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Audience Network
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hyper LLC
Neodata Group srl
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Cint AB
Blockthrough, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
mainADV Srl
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MPX GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Impact+
Norstat AS
Pinpoll GmbH
iPROM
Jetpack Digital LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Market Resource Partners LLC
Project Agora Ltd
DynAdmic
Mediakeys Platform
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
TF1 PUBLICITE
Agate Systems Limited
On Device Research Limited
Commanders Act
The MediaGrid Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Taboola Europe Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Adnuntius AS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rezonence Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Insticator, Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
MARKETPERF CORP
Ensighten
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Kertil Iberia SL
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
INVIBES GROUP
OnProspects Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Piano Software Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
AdTheorent, Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Smartology Limited
Nexx360
Teroa S.A.
adhood.com
WhatRocks Inc.
Kubient Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Allegro.pl
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Turk Telekom
Vidoomy Media SL
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
audio content & control GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Better Ads GmbH
Widespace AB
Cuebiq
Adlane LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Adludio Ltd.
digidip GmbH
Bababam
Kiosked Ltd
Dianomi PLC
dataXtrade GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Somplo Ltd
video intelligence AG
Knorex
Zoomd Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
Mobkoi Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Epom Ltd.
ShowHeroes SRL
AdDefend GmbH
TabMo SAS
zeotap GmbH
OpenX
Habu
ViewPay
eBay Inc
Baidu USA
Resono B.V.
Captify Technologies Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Query Click Limited
Blis Global Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
EXADS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Solution coupons
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
NoBid, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Nielsen International SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
KUPONA GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Fifty Technology Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Comcast International France SAS
Brandcom.inc AS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
One Tech Group GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Convo Ink
ShinyStat S.p.a.
XChange by SFBX®
BRICKS
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dynata LLC
Inskin Media LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TripleLift, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Gamesight Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
xpln.ai SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
PulsePoint, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Nativo, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Kairos Fire
Vidazoo Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Smart Adserver
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Verasity Limited
BidBerry SRL
Eskimi
Converto AG
Imonomy
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adomik
Adxperience SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
zillian sa
LiveRamp
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ein Rad AB
Adssets AB
ADRENALEAD
The Procter & Gamble Company
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Advisible AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Pexi B.V.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Arrivalist Co
Playhill Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Brand Advance Ltd
BritePool Inc
Adnami Aps
adality GmbH
Apester Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Epsilon
adsquare GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Fido S.r.l
EASYmedia GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
TV Scientific Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Amnet GmbH
Novatiq limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travelwithhayden.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travelwithhayden.com

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Really Simple SSL and Really Simple SSL add-ons do not process any personal identifiable information, so the GDPR does not apply to these plugins or usage of these plugins on your website. You can find our privacy policy here.